Skip to content

High School Basketball 2023-2024

Watch your favorite local teams all winter long on Astound TV Network and live stream on the Astound TV YouTube channel!

DATE TEAMS REPLAY
Wed. 12/6 at 7:00pm Boys – Liberty vs. Bethlehem Catholic (L) Thu. 12/7 at 9:00am
Wed. 12/6 at 9:30pm Boys – Emmaus vs. Northampton Thu. 12/7 at 10:30am
Fri. 12/8 at 7:00pm Boys – Central Catholic vs. Bethlehem Catholic (L) Sat. 12/9 at 9:30am
Fri. 12/8 at 9:30pm Girls – Nazareth vs. Emmaus
Sat. 12/9 at 11:00am
Mon. 12/11 at 6:30pm Boys – Pen Argyl vs. Wilson (L) Tue. 12/12 at 9:00am
Tue. 12/12 at 7:00pm Boys – Whitehall vs. Parkland (L) Wed. 12/13 at 9:00am
Tue. 12/12 at 9:30pm Boys – Allen vs. Emmaus Wed. 12/13 at 10:30am
Thu. 12/14 at 6:30pm Boys –Notre Dame vs. Saucon Valley (L)  Fri. 12/15 at 9:00am
Fri. 12/15 at 7:00pm Boys – Dieruff vs. Liberty (L) Sat. 12/16 at 9:30am
Fri. 12/15 at 9:30pm Boys – Freedom vs. Easton Sat. 12/16 at 11:00am
Mon. 12/18 at 6:30pm Boys – Catasauqua vs. Northwestern (L) Tue. 12/19 at 9:00am
Tue. 12/19 at 7:00pm Boys – Liberty vs. Emmaus (L) Wed. 12/20 at 9:00am
Tue. 12/19 at 9:30pm Girls – Central Catholic vs. Easton Wed. 12/20 at 10:30am
Fri. 12/22 at 7:00pm Boys – Allen vs. Whitehall (L) Sat. 12/23 at 9:30am
Fri. 12/22 at 9:30pm Girls – Northampton vs. Parkland Sat. 12/23 at 11:00am
Thu. 1/4 at 7:00pm Boys – Dieruff vs. Nazareth (L) Fri. 1/5 at 9:00am
Thu. 1/4 at 9:30pm Girls – Nazareth vs. Dieruff Fri. 1/5 at 10:30am
Fri. 1/5 at 6:30pm Girls – Pen Argyl vs. Northwestern (L)  Sat. 1/6 at 9:30am
Mon. 1/8 at 7:00pm Boys – Emmaus vs. Parkland (L) Tue. 1/9 at 9:00am
Mon. 1/8 at 9:30pm Boys – Whitehall vs. Northampton Tue. 1/9 at 10:30am
Tue. 1/9 at 7:00pm CANCELED Boys – Northwestern vs. Bangor (L)   Wed. 1/10 at 9:00am
Tue. 1/9 at 9:30pm CANCELED Boys – Southern Lehigh vs. Saucon Valley  Wed. 1/10 at 10:30am
Fri. 1/19 at 7:00pm CANCELED Boys – Central Catholic vs. Parkland (L) Sat. 1/20 at 9:30am
Mon. 1/22 at 7:00pm Boys – Whitehall vs. Central (L) Tue. 1/23 at 9:00am
Mon. 1/22 at 9:30pm Boys – Freedom vs. Nazareth  Tue. 1/23 at 10:30am
Tue. 1/23 at 7:00pm Boys – Freedom vs. Southern Lehigh (L) Wed. 1/24 at 9:00am
Tue. 1/23 at 9:30pm Girls – Notre Dame vs. Northwestern Wed. 1/24 at 10:30am
Wed. 1/24 at 7:00pm Boys – Parkland vs. Liberty (L) Thu. 1/25 at 9:00am
Fri. 1/26 at 7:00pm Boys – Central Catholic vs. Northampton (L) 
Fri. 1/26 at 9:30pm Girls – Dieruff vs. Liberty
Tue. 1/30 at 7pm Boys – Northampton vs. Parkland (L) Wed. 1/31 at 9:00am
Tue. 1/30 at 9:30pm Boys – Dieruff vs. Nazareth Wed. 1/31 at 10:30am
Fri. 2/3 at 7pm Boys – Northampton vs. Whitehall (L) Sat. 2/3 at 9:30am
Fri. 2/3 at 9:30pm Boys – Parkland vs. Emmaus Sat. 2/3 at 11:00am
Mon. 2/5 at 7pm Boys – Nazareth vs. Liberty (L) Tue. 2/6 at 9:00am
Mon. 2/5 at 9:30pm Girls – Bethlehem Catholic vs. Easton Tue. 2/6 at 10:30am
Tue. 2/6 at 9:30pm Boys – So. Lehigh vs. Salisbury Wed. 2/7 at 11:00am
Fri. 2/9 at 5:30pm Girls – Nazareth vs. Parkland (L)  Sat. 2/10 at 9:00am
Fri. 2/9 at 7:00pm Boys – Nazareth vs. Parkland (L) Sat. 2/10 at 10:30am
Fri. 2/9 at 9:30pm Boys – Central Catholic vs. Liberty Sat. 2/10 at 12:00pm
Sat. 2/10 at 6:00pm Boys – Bangor vs. Northwestern Lehigh (L) Sun. 2/11 at 11:00am
Sat. 2/10 at 7:30pm Girls – N. Lehigh vs. Northwestern Lehigh  Sun. 2/11 at 12:30pm
Mon. 2/12 at 6:00pm Boys – EPC Playoffs: Emmaus vs. Pocono Mountain West (L)
Mon. 2/12 at 8:00pm Boys – EPC Playoffs: Liberty vs. Parkland (L) 
Tue. 2/13 at 6:00pm POSTPONED Boys – Colonial League Playoffs: Saucon Valley vs. Palmerton (L)
Tue. 2/13 at 7:30pm  POSTPONED Boys – Colonial League Playoffs: Northwestern vs. Notre Dame (L) 
Wed. 2/14 at 6:00pm Girls – EPC Playoffs: Parkland vs. Easton (L)
Wed. 2/14 at 8:00pm Girls – EPC Playoffs: Emmaus vs. Liberty (L)
Wed. 2/14 at 9:30pm Girls – Colonial League Semifinals: Pen Argyl vs. Notre Dame
Wed. 2/14 at 11:00pm  Boys – Colonial League Playoffs: Northwestern vs. Notre Dame
Thu. 2/15 at 6:00pm EPC Girls Championships: Emmaus vs. Parkland 
Thu. 2/15 at 8:00pm EPC Boys Championships: Emmaus vs. Parkland 
Fri. 2/16 at 6:00pm Colonial League Girls Championships: Notre Dame vs. Palmerton
Fri. 2/16 at 7:30pm Colonial League Boys Championships: Notre Dame vs. Palmerton
Wed. 2/21 at 6:00pm District XI 4A Girls Quarterfinals: Tamaqua vs. Northwestern (L)
Wed. 2/21 at 7:30pm District XI 4A Girls Quarterfinals: Lehighton vs. Central Catholic (L)
Fri. 2/23 at 5:00pm District XI 3A Girls Quarterfinal: Executive Charter vs. Catasauqua (L)
Fri. 2/23 at 6:30pm District XI 6A Girls Quarterfinal: Liberty vs. Nazareth (L)
Fri. 2/23 at 8:00pm District XI 6A Girls Quarterfinal: Dieruff vs. Easton (L)
Tue. 2/27 at 6:00pm District XI 4A Boys Semifinals: Pottsville vs. Central Catholic (L) 
Tue. 2/27 at 7:30pm District XI 5A Boys Semifinals: East Stroudsburg North vs. Whitehall (L)
Tue. 2/27 at 9:30pm District XI 6A Girls Semifinals: Liberty vs. Easton
Tue. 2/27 at 11:00pm District XI 6A Girls Semifinals: Emmaus vs. Parkland
Wed. 2/28 at 9:30pm 6A Boys Semifinals: Liberty vs. Emmaus
Wed. 2/28 at 11:00pm 6A Boys Semifinals: Stroudsburg vs. Parkland
 

(L) indicates Live game broadcast.

Additional 2023 coverage to be announced.

Schedules are subject to change. Game scheduling is out of ATVN’s control. All parties try to maintain the existing schedule. 

All games will be available On Demand for 60 days.

 

  • Watch Astound TV Network:
    Lehigh Valley – Channel 4, or 1004 in HD
    Delaware Valley – Channel 8, or 608 in HD
    Luzerne County - Channel 4
    Washington, DC - Channel 8, or 678 in HD
    ATVN Valley Connection - Channel 96

    Purchase a DVD copy of an ATVN program.

    Advertise on ATVN.

  • UPCOMING EVENTS

    🏀HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
    2/27 at 6pm:
    District XI 4A Boys Semifinals: Pottsville vs. Central Catholic LIVE
    2/27 at 7:30pm: District XI 5A Boys Semifinals: East Stroudsburg North vs. Whitehall LIVE
    2/27 at 9:30pm: District XI 6A Girls Semifinals: Liberty vs. Easton
    2/27 at 11pm: District XI 6A Girls Semifinals: Emmaus vs. Parkland
    2/28 at 9:30pm: 6A Boys Semifinals: Liberty vs. Emmaus

    🏀LAFAYETTE BASKETBALL
    2/28 at 6pm: Womens – Navy vs. Lafayette
    3/2 at 2pm: Womens – Bucknell vs. Lafayette

    SPORTS ON ATVN

    🎥 LIVE STREAMING ON YOUTUBE 
    You can now watch ATVN live programing, including sports coverage, on the ATVN YouTube Channel! Subscribe and turn on channel notifications.

    Stay up to date with all of the happenings in our community, watch our Community Spotlight, Take 5, and The Halftime Show programs!

    Catch up on the awesome Sports Talk and Classic Video Showplace blogs, too.

  • Visit Astound.com

    Visit Astound.com to shop, select services or reach our 24/7 customer service.